Is Earthly Grains 90 Second Microwave Long Grain & Wild Rice With Herbs & Seasoning Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
WATER, THAI PARBOILED RICE, SOUP MIX (WATER, MALTODEXTRIN, MUSHROOM POWDER), SPICES & HERBS (ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, GROUND WHITE PEPPER, CELERY SEED, DRIED THYME, DRIED BASIL, DRIED PARSLEY), FLAVORS (YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL), WILD RICE, SUNFLOWER OIL, SALT, SILICON DIOXIDE (ANTI-CAKING), CITRIC ACID (ACIDITY REGULATOR). MAY CONTAIN COCONUT.
Check Earthly Grains 90 Second Microwave Long Grain & Wild Rice With Herbs & Seasoning against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Earthly Grains 90 Second Microwave Long Grain & Wild Rice With Herbs & Seasoning in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Ben's Original Ready Rice Long Grain and Wild With Herbs and Seasonings
SPANISH RICE LONG GRAIN RICE MIX WITH VEGETABLES & SPICES IN A TOMATO SAUCE, SPANISH RICE
YELLOW RICE LONG GRAIN RICE LIGHTLY SEASONED WITH BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS AND GARLIC, YELLOW RICE
LONG GRAIN & WILD RICE ORIGINAL LONG GRAIN AND WILD RICE WITH HERBS, LONG GRAIN & WILD RICE
CILANTRO LIME FLAVORED LONG GRAIN RICE WITH LIME & SPICES, CILANTRO LIME
About this product
Grain · Pouch


