Is EAS AdvantEDGE Carb Control Rich Dark Chocolate Protein Shake Ready-to-Drink Vegetarian?

Ingredients
WATER, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, PEA PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI); LESS THAN 2% OF: VITAMIN AND MINERAL BLEND (POTASSIUM CITRATE, SODIUM CITRATE, CALCIUM CARBONATE, MAGNESIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ASCORBATE, SODIUM CHLORIDE, ZINC GLUCONATE, DL-ALPHA-TOCOPHERYL ACETATE, NIACINAMIDE, MANGANESE GLUCONATE, CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, THIAMINE CHLORIDE HYDROCHLORIDE, RIBOFLAVIN, CHROMIUM CHLORIDE, FOLIC ACID, BETA-CAROTENE, VITAMIN D3, BIOTIN, SODIUM MOLYBDATE, SODIUM SELENITE, POTASSIUM IODIDE, PHYTONADIONE AND CYANOCOBALAMIN), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CELLULOSE GUM, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, LIQUID SUCRALOSE, SOY LECITHIN, CARRAGEENAN, CELLULOSE GEL, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM AND GELLAN GUM.
Check EAS AdvantEDGE Carb Control Rich Dark Chocolate Protein Shake Ready-to-Drink against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open EAS AdvantEDGE Carb Control Rich Dark Chocolate Protein Shake Ready-to-Drink in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Owyn Protein Shake Dark Chocolate
Owyn Protein Plant Based Drink Dark Chocolate
Ready Clean Protein Bar Chocolate Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Sea Salt
RICH CHOCOLATE HIGH PROTEIN BALANCED NUTRITIONAL DRINK, RICH CHOCOLATE
Ensure Plant-Based Protein Nutrition Shake Chocolate Ready-to-Drink 11 fl OZ, 4 CT
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


