Is Easiyo Strawberry Flavour Yoghurt Base 230g Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Solids (61%) (Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin)), Sugar, Live Yogurt Cultures (L.bulgaricus, S.thermophilus, L.acidophilus, L.rhamnosus), Natural Flavour, Natural Colour (Beetroot Red).
Check Easiyo Strawberry Flavour Yoghurt Base 230g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Easiyo Strawberry Flavour Yoghurt Base 230g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
:Ratio Protein Strawberry Flavour Dairy Snacks
Noosa Strawberry Rhubarb Probiotic Whole Milk Yoghurt - 8oz
Cindy Orange Energy Base with Strawberry + Mango Functional Energy Stick
Walgreens Dye-Free Electrolyte Powder Grape Flavour, Strawberry, Fruit Punch, Apple Stick Packs
Miami Vice Mixed Berry Energy Base with Strawberry + Pina Colada Functional Energy Stick
Where to buy
Easiyo Strawberry Flavour Yoghurt Base 230g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Powder


