Is East Coast Fresh Cuts Fresh Salsa- Mild Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato, Cucumber, Green Pepper, Red Pepper, Red Onion, Cilantro, Lime Juice, Tomato Juice, Garlic, Poblano Pepper, Serrano Pepper, Salt.

Check East Coast Fresh Cuts Fresh Salsa- Mild against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

East Coast Fresh Cuts Fresh Salsa- Mild is available at 2 retailers

VitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Condiment · Liquid

Flavor
SavorySpicyTangySalty
Texture
ChunkyJuicy
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnackingSaladMeal Prep