Is East End Tandoori Masala 300G Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk powder
milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ground Coriander, Paprika Powder, Salt, Garam Masala Powder (Ground Coriander, Ground Cumin, Ground Ginger, Ground Black Pepper, Ground Cassia, Ground Bay Leaves, Ground Cloves, Ground Nutmeg, Ground Star Aniseed, Ground Green Cardamom), Ground Cumin, Mango Powder, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Citric Acid, Chilli Powder, Black Salt Powder, Ground Fenugreek, Ground Black Cardamom, Ground Ginger, Ground Nutmeg, Ground Green Cardamom, Ground Star Anise, Ground Cloves, Lemon Powder
Check East End Tandoori Masala 300G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open East End Tandoori Masala 300G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
East End Tandoori Masala 300G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


