Is East End Tandoori Masala 300G Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- gluten
- wheat
gluten
Dietitian noteGluten should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ground Coriander, Paprika Powder, Salt, Garam Masala Powder (Ground Coriander, Ground Cumin, Ground Ginger, Ground Black Pepper, Ground Cassia, Ground Bay Leaves, Ground Cloves, Ground Nutmeg, Ground Star Aniseed, Ground Green Cardamom), Ground Cumin, Mango Powder, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Citric Acid, Chilli Powder, Black Salt Powder, Ground Fenugreek, Ground Black Cardamom, Ground Ginger, Ground Nutmeg, Ground Green Cardamom, Ground Star Anise, Ground Cloves, Lemon Powder
Check East End Tandoori Masala 300G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open East End Tandoori Masala 300G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
East End Tandoori Masala 300G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


