Is Easter bunny lolly Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids 18% minimum allergy advice: for
- milk
- whole milk powder
- whey powder
milk solids 18% minimum allergy advice: for
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Butter", Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass", Whey Powder (Milk), Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soya); Vanilla Extract. *Rainforest Alliance Certified. Find out more at ra.org. CONTAINS COCOA SOLIDS 30% MINIMUM, MILK SOLIDS 18% MINIMUM ALLERGY ADVICE: For allergens, see ingredients in bold. May also contain nuts. DIETARY ADVICE: Suitable for vegetarians. No artificial flavourings. NUTRITION This pack contains 10 lollies. TYPICAL VALUES Per 100g Per lolly (14g) %**RI Energy 2327k1/
Check Easter bunny lolly against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Easter bunny lolly in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie’s Homegrown Gluten Free Bunny Cookies, Cocoa & Vanilla, 6.75 oz (Case of 12)
Starburst Original Jelly Beans Chewy Easter Candy Bag
Nestle Carnation Vitamin D Added Evaporated Milk for Easter Baking, 12 fl. oz. Can
Annie's Organic Bunny Grahams Birthday Cake Baked Graham Snacks- 7.5oz
Annie's Homegrown Organic Friends Bunny Grahams Chocolate Chip, Chocolate & Honey -- 7 oz
About this product
Candy · Stick


