Is Easter bunny lolly Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa Butter", Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass", Whey Powder (Milk), Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soya); Vanilla Extract. *Rainforest Alliance Certified. Find out more at ra.org. CONTAINS COCOA SOLIDS 30% MINIMUM, MILK SOLIDS 18% MINIMUM ALLERGY ADVICE: For allergens, see ingredients in bold. May also contain nuts. DIETARY ADVICE: Suitable for vegetarians. No artificial flavourings. NUTRITION This pack contains 10 lollies. TYPICAL VALUES Per 100g Per lolly (14g) %**RI Energy 2327k1/

Check Easter bunny lolly against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Candy · Stick

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go