Is Easter Truffles Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- white oat milk chocolate
- colombian oat milk chocolate
white oat milk chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Colombian Oat Milk Chocolate (70%) [Cocoa Solids 43% Minimum] (Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dried Gluten-Free Oat Powder (22%), Cocoa Mass, Dried Rice Powder, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla Extract); Filling (30%) – Roasted Hazelnut Paste, White Oat Milk Chocolate (Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dried Gluten-Free Oat Powder, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin), Coconut Sugar, Salt), Oat Powder, Oat Milk & Hazelnuts included.
Check Easter Truffles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Easter Truffles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


