Is Eastern Standard Provisions Co. and Sabatino Tartufi Truffle Mustard Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural truffle flavor
natural truffle flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dijon Mustard (Water, Mustard Seed, Vinegar, Salt, Turmeric, Spices), Water, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Brown Mustard Seeds, Spices, Black Truffle, Natural Truffle Flavor, Salt.
Check Eastern Standard Provisions Co. and Sabatino Tartufi Truffle Mustard against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Eastern Standard Provisions Co. and Sabatino Tartufi Truffle Mustard in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Snyder's of Hanover Gluten Free Honey Mustard and Onion Pretzel Sticks, 7 Oz
TRUFFLE PARMESAN MAC & CHEESE TUBETTI PASTA AND CREAMY TRUFFLE PARMESAN CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE-ALL TOPPED WITH INSANELY TASTY PANKO BREADCRUMBS, TRUFFLE PARMESAN MAC & CHEESE
Epicurean Specialty Truffle Parmesan And Black Garlic Seasoning
Icelandic Provisions Strawberry Thick and Creamy Oatmilk Skyr
BROCCOLI CHEDDAR CHOPPED BROCCOLI, MATCHSTICK CARROTS AND SAUTEED ONIONS IN A CHEESY CREAMY SAUCE WITH A TOUCH OF DIJON MUSTARD SOUP, BROCCOLI CHEDDAR
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


