Is Easy Eats Marry Me Chicken Pasta 350g Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • reduced fat cream
  • cream

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

reduced fat cream
cream

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasta (50%) (Gluten Wheat Semolina), Halal Certified Chicken Breast (25%), Cream (Milk) (Reduced Fat Cream, Thickeners (1422, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan), Emulsifier (472e), Mineral Salts (Calcium Carbonate, Potassium Chloride)), Onion, Sun Dried Tomato Pesto (2.5%) (Milk, Cashews), Bacon (2.5%), Spring Onion, Parsley, Garlic, Basil, Flavour Enhancer (Zartin), Chicken Stock, Salt, Rosemary, White Pepper, Oregano, Sage.

Check Easy Eats Marry Me Chicken Pasta 350g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Easy Eats Marry Me Chicken Pasta 350g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Pasta · Unknown

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavoryMeaty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go