Is Easy strudel toaster pastries, cinnamon roll Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- non fat dry milk
- dried sweet whey solids
non fat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), water, sugar, soybean and/or cottonseed oil, high fructose corn syrup, contains 2% or less of: brown sugar, dextrose, leavening (sodium bicarbonate, sodium aluminum phosphate), dried sweet whey solids, palm and palm kernel oil, corn flour, yeast, corn syrup, corn starch, salt, non fat dry milk, eggs, modified corn starch, dextrin, natural and artificial flavors, mono and diglycerides, guar gum, sodium stearoyl lactylate, agar, artificial color, citric acid, pectin, potassium sorbate (preservative), sodium hexametaphosphate, stearic acid, soy lecithin, cinnamon, ammonium sulfate, l-cysteine, carrageenan, silicon dioxide, enzymatically modified wheat gluten, xanthan gum, locust bean gum.
Check Easy strudel toaster pastries, cinnamon roll against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Easy strudel toaster pastries, cinnamon roll in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Katz Gluten Free Strawberry Toaster Pastries
Katz Gluten Free Brown Sugar Cinnamon Toaster Pastries
Kelloggs Pop Tarts Breakfast Toaster Pastries Frosted Strawberry, 13.5 oz, 4 count
Pop-Tarts Toaster Pastries Pop Tarts Breakfast Toaster Pastries, Frosted Brown Sugar Cinnamon, Proudly Baked in the USA, 8ct 13.5oz
Keto Friendly VEggies Made Great Cinnamon Roll Muffins
About this product
Snack · Piece


