Is Easy strudel toaster pastries, cinnamon roll Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- eggs
- non fat dry milk
- dried sweet whey solids
- xanthan gum
- L-cysteine
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- natural and artificial flavors
- +3 more
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), water, sugar, soybean and/or cottonseed oil, high fructose corn syrup, contains 2% or less of: brown sugar, dextrose, leavening (sodium bicarbonate, sodium aluminum phosphate), dried sweet whey solids, palm and palm kernel oil, corn flour, yeast, corn syrup, corn starch, salt, non fat dry milk, eggs, modified corn starch, dextrin, natural and artificial flavors, mono and diglycerides, guar gum, sodium stearoyl lactylate, agar, artificial color, citric acid, pectin, potassium sorbate (preservative), sodium hexametaphosphate, stearic acid, soy lecithin, cinnamon, ammonium sulfate, l-cysteine, carrageenan, silicon dioxide, enzymatically modified wheat gluten, xanthan gum, locust bean gum.
Check Easy strudel toaster pastries, cinnamon roll against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Easy strudel toaster pastries, cinnamon roll in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Katz Gluten Free Strawberry Toaster Pastries
Katz Gluten Free Brown Sugar Cinnamon Toaster Pastries
Kelloggs Pop Tarts Breakfast Toaster Pastries Frosted Strawberry, 13.5 oz, 4 count
Pop-Tarts Toaster Pastries Pop Tarts Breakfast Toaster Pastries, Frosted Brown Sugar Cinnamon, Proudly Baked in the USA, 8ct 13.5oz
Keto Friendly VEggies Made Great Cinnamon Roll Muffins
About this product
Snack · Piece


