Is EAT!, BIM BAP CHICKEN & POTATO CURRY Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cultured cream
- chicken broth
- nonfat milk
- chicken fat
- sour cream
- cream
- milk
- chicken breast with rib meat
- enzyme
- natural flavors
- +1 more
cultured cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 11 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ROASTED RED POTATOES, WATER, COOKED SEASONED NATURAL* CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS WITH RIB MEAT (CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, SUGAR, RICE STARCH, SALT, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, VINEGAR, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVORS), TOMATOES (TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, CITRIC ACID), HALF AND HALF (MILK, CREAM), CARROTS, PEAS, LESS THAN 2% OF ORGANIC COCONUT MILK (COCONUT, WATER), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CHICKEN FAT, SUGAR, SOUR CREAM (CULTURED CREAM, MILK, NONFAT MILK, ENZYME), CHICKEN BROTH, SEA SALT, ORGANIC CURRY POWDER (SPICES [INCLUDING TURMERIC {COLOR}], DEHYDRATED GARLIC, MUSTARD), GINGER PUREE (GINGER, WATER).
Check EAT!, BIM BAP CHICKEN & POTATO CURRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open EAT!, BIM BAP CHICKEN & POTATO CURRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Rao's Made for Home Chicken Noodle Soup, Quick Ready to Eat Chicken Soup, No Preservatives, 16 oz
MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A FLAVORFUL COCONUT CURRY MADE WITH COCONUT MILK, BASIL, AND THAI SPICES, MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN
Trader Joe's Curry Chicken Salad
Pacific Organic Curry Potato & Vegetable Soup
Sukhis, Curry Coconut Chicken Pre Pack, 16 Ounce
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


