Is EAT!, BIM BAP CHICKEN & POTATO CURRY Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat milk
- cultured cream
- cream
- sour cream
- milk
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ROASTED RED POTATOES, WATER, COOKED SEASONED NATURAL* CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS WITH RIB MEAT (CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, SUGAR, RICE STARCH, SALT, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, VINEGAR, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVORS), TOMATOES (TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, CITRIC ACID), HALF AND HALF (MILK, CREAM), CARROTS, PEAS, LESS THAN 2% OF ORGANIC COCONUT MILK (COCONUT, WATER), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CHICKEN FAT, SUGAR, SOUR CREAM (CULTURED CREAM, MILK, NONFAT MILK, ENZYME), CHICKEN BROTH, SEA SALT, ORGANIC CURRY POWDER (SPICES [INCLUDING TURMERIC {COLOR}], DEHYDRATED GARLIC, MUSTARD), GINGER PUREE (GINGER, WATER).
Check EAT!, BIM BAP CHICKEN & POTATO CURRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open EAT!, BIM BAP CHICKEN & POTATO CURRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Rao's Made for Home Chicken Noodle Soup, Quick Ready to Eat Chicken Soup, No Preservatives, 16 oz
MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A FLAVORFUL COCONUT CURRY MADE WITH COCONUT MILK, BASIL, AND THAI SPICES, MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN
Trader Joe's Curry Chicken Salad
Pacific Organic Curry Potato & Vegetable Soup
Sukhis, Curry Coconut Chicken Pre Pack, 16 Ounce
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


