Is Eat & Enjoy Tuna & Sweetcorn Topped Pasta Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- durum wheat semolina
- wheat
durum wheat semolina
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked Pasta (33%) (durum Wheat Semolina, Water, Rapeseed Oil), Skipjack Tuna (13%) (skipjack Tuna (katsuwonus Pelamis) (fish), Water, Sea Salt), Sweetcorn (13%) (water, Rapeseed Oil, Crème Fraîche (milk), Red Pepper (5%), Cucumber (4.5%), Cornflour, Sugar, Pasteurised Egg Yolk, Lemon Juice, Tomato Paste, Chives, Black Pepper, Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Dijon Mustard (water, Brown Mustard Seeds, Spirit Vinegar, Salt), White Wine Vinegar, Salt. Contains Wheat, Fish, Egg and Milk.
Check Eat & Enjoy Tuna & Sweetcorn Topped Pasta against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Eat & Enjoy Tuna & Sweetcorn Topped Pasta in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
StarKist Ready-to-Eat Tuna Salad, Original Deli Style, 3 oz Pouch
TRUFFLE PARMESAN MAC & CHEESE TUBETTI PASTA AND CREAMY TRUFFLE PARMESAN CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE-ALL TOPPED WITH INSANELY TASTY PANKO BREADCRUMBS, TRUFFLE PARMESAN MAC & CHEESE
StarKist Tuna Salad Ready-To-Eat Original Deli Style Box - 3.28 Oz
CLASSICS CHICKEN & BROCCOLI PASTA BAKE PASTA WITH WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, BROCCOLI AND CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE, TOPPED WITH BREADCRUMBS, CLASSICS CHICKEN & BROCCOLI PASTA BAKE
Bettergoods Italian Tuna Pasta Bowl
About this product
Pasta · Pouch


