Is EAT High Protein Granola Mixed Berries & Nuts Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Granola With Nuts (Whole Grain Oat Flakes 30.7%, Fructooligosaccharide, Soy Flakes, Soy Protein Crispies (Soy Protein, Rice Flour), Soy Protein Isolate, Sunflower Oil, Sweetener: Xylitol, Hazelnuts 1.9%, Spelt Flakes, Almond Nuts 1.1%, Salt, Antioxidant: Tocopherol-Rich Extract), Freeze-Dried Strawberry Pieces 1%, Freeze-Dried Raspberry Pieces 0.4%, Natural Raspberry Flavour.
Check EAT High Protein Granola Mixed Berries & Nuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open EAT High Protein Granola Mixed Berries & Nuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Banza Chickpea Penne Pasta: High Protein & Lower Carb (6-pack) (Penne)
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Mixed Berry -- 6 Bars
About this product
Grain · Bag, Loose, Packaged Flat


