Is EAT High Protein Granola Mixed Berries & Nuts Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural raspberry flavour
natural raspberry flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Granola With Nuts (Whole Grain Oat Flakes 30.7%, Fructooligosaccharide, Soy Flakes, Soy Protein Crispies (Soy Protein, Rice Flour), Soy Protein Isolate, Sunflower Oil, Sweetener: Xylitol, Hazelnuts 1.9%, Spelt Flakes, Almond Nuts 1.1%, Salt, Antioxidant: Tocopherol-Rich Extract), Freeze-Dried Strawberry Pieces 1%, Freeze-Dried Raspberry Pieces 0.4%, Natural Raspberry Flavour.
Check EAT High Protein Granola Mixed Berries & Nuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open EAT High Protein Granola Mixed Berries & Nuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Banza Chickpea Penne Pasta: High Protein & Lower Carb (6-pack) (Penne)
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Mixed Berry -- 6 Bars
About this product
Grain · Bag, Loose, Packaged Flat


