Is Eat Meati Mushroom Root Protein Carne Asada Steaks Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- natural flavor
- vitamin b12
- pantothenic acid
- +1 more
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Riboflavin, Niacin, Folate, Vitamin B12, Pantothenic Acid, Magnesium, Zinc, Copper, Choline, Mushroom Root, Salt, Natural Flavor, Fruit Juice for Color, Oat Fiber, Vegetable Juice, and Lycopene for Color, Seasoning Blend (Dehydrated Garlic, Salt, Sugar, Spices, Paprika, Dehydrated Onion, Cilantro, Olive Oil, Natural Flavors, Extractives of Paprika)
Check Eat Meati Mushroom Root Protein Carne Asada Steaks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Eat Meati Mushroom Root Protein Carne Asada Steaks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Slice


