Is Eat Nakd Salted Caramel Gluten Free?

Description
Sweet, salty caramel flavor and dense, chewy texture characterize this snack bar; people commonly eat it as an on-the-go treat, mid-afternoon pick-me-up, or coffee accompaniment. Reviewers praise authentic flavor and satisfying chew but sometimes mention stickiness and varying sweetness levels across batches and occasional size variability in packaging sometimes inconsistent.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- a hint of natural flavourings
a hint of natural flavourings
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet, salty caramel flavor and dense, chewy texture characterize this snack bar; people commonly eat it as an on-the-go treat, mid-afternoon pick-me-up, or coffee accompaniment. Reviewers praise authentic flavor and satisfying chew but sometimes mention stickiness and varying sweetness levels across batches and occasional size variability in packaging sometimes inconsistent.
Ingredients
Dates, Raisins, Cashews, Peanuts, Sea Salt, A Hint Of Natural Flavourings. Contains: Cashews & Peanuts. Mat Contain Traces Of Soya, Tree Nuts & Added Shell Or Pit Piece. Contains Naturally Acurring Sugars.
Check Eat Nakd Salted Caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Eat Nakd Salted Caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Cybel'S Free To Eat Chocolate Chip Cookies, 6 Oz
About this product
Snack · Bar


