Is Eat Natural Fruit & Nut Bars with Almond, Apricot & Yoghurt 3 x 40g Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- yoghurt flavour coating 30
yoghurt flavour coating 30
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yoghurt Flavour Coating 30% (Vegetable Fats (Palm Kernel, Palm), Milk Whey, Sugar, Dried Yoghurt ( Milk ), Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin), Dried Apricots 17% (Apricots, Rice Flour), Shredded Coconut 14%, Glucose Syrup, Crisped Rice (Rice Flour, Rice Bran, Sugar), Almonds 10%, Honey 5%
Check Eat Natural Fruit & Nut Bars with Almond, Apricot & Yoghurt 3 x 40g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Eat Natural Fruit & Nut Bars with Almond, Apricot & Yoghurt 3 x 40g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Dark Chocolate Peanut & Almond, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Nature Valley Biscuits, Peanut Butter, Breakfast Biscuits With Nut Filling, 5 Bars - 1.4 Oz
Larabar® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Fruit & Nut Bars
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Almond, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Where to buy
Eat Natural Fruit & Nut Bars with Almond, Apricot & Yoghurt 3 x 40g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


