Is Eat Natural Fruit & Nut Bar Cashew & Blueberry With A Yoghurt Coating Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Yoghurt Flavour Coating 31% (vegetable Fats (palm Kernel, Palm), Milk Whey, Sugar, Dried Yoghurt (milk), Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin), Shredded Coconut 12%, Glucose Syrup, Crisped Rice (rice, Sugar), Sultanas 8%, Cashews 6%, Honey, Almonds 4%, Dried Cranberries 4% (cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Dried Blueberries 1% (blueberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Dried Apricots 0.9% (apricots, Rice Flour). Contains Milk, Almonds. May Also Contain Other Nuts, Peanuts, Soya And Sesame Seeds.
Check Eat Natural Fruit & Nut Bar Cashew & Blueberry With A Yoghurt Coating against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Eat Natural Fruit & Nut Bar Cashew & Blueberry With A Yoghurt Coating in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Stubb's All Natural Bar-B-Q Sauce Original -- 18 oz
Nature’s Bakery Stone Ground Whole Wheat Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 12)
RxBar - Protein Bar - Blueberry - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


