Is Eat Natural Fruit & Nut Bar Cashew & Blueberry With A Yoghurt Coating Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
- milk
- milk whey
- dried yoghurt
- yoghurt flavour coating 31
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yoghurt Flavour Coating 31% (vegetable Fats (palm Kernel, Palm), Milk Whey, Sugar, Dried Yoghurt (milk), Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin), Shredded Coconut 12%, Glucose Syrup, Crisped Rice (rice, Sugar), Sultanas 8%, Cashews 6%, Honey, Almonds 4%, Dried Cranberries 4% (cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Dried Blueberries 1% (blueberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Dried Apricots 0.9% (apricots, Rice Flour). Contains Milk, Almonds. May Also Contain Other Nuts, Peanuts, Soya And Sesame Seeds.
Check Eat Natural Fruit & Nut Bar Cashew & Blueberry With A Yoghurt Coating against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Eat Natural Fruit & Nut Bar Cashew & Blueberry With A Yoghurt Coating in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Stubb's All Natural Bar-B-Q Sauce Original -- 18 oz
Nature’s Bakery Stone Ground Whole Wheat Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 12)
RxBar - Protein Bar - Blueberry - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


