Is Eat Natural Gluten Free Ancient Grains Muesli 450G Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Gluten Free Oats 30%, Sunflower Seeds 20%, Rapeseed Oil, Shredded Coconut 8%, Crisped Rice (Rice), Buckwheat 6%, Chicory Root Fibre, Coconut Blossom Nectar 6%, Amaranth Flakes 3%, Linseeds 3%, Quinoa 2%, Pumpkin Seeds 3%, Chia Seeds 1%
Check Eat Natural Gluten Free Ancient Grains Muesli 450G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Eat Natural Gluten Free Ancient Grains Muesli 450G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
{"claims":{"type":"claims","value":["Gluten Free"]},"products":{"type":"products","value":"Trader Joe's Organic Rolled Oats with Ancient Grains & Seeds"}}
Brekki Ready To Eat Overnight Oats with Ancient Grains
Simple Truth Gluten Free Ancient Grains With Sea Salt Rice Crackers
Cybele's Free to Eat Ancient Grain Cheddar Pops
Where to buy
Eat Natural Gluten Free Ancient Grains Muesli 450G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Dried


