Is eat2explore Educational Food & Culture Explorer Box - Explore Italy! Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Oregano, Basil, Thyme, Garlic, Chili Flakes, Worcestershire Sauce, Dijon Mustard, Marsala Wine, Chicken Bouillon, Rosemary, Lemon Peel, Balsamic Vinegar, Honey
Check eat2explore Educational Food & Culture Explorer Box - Explore Italy! against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open eat2explore Educational Food & Culture Explorer Box - Explore Italy! in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Betty Crocker® Super Moist Fat Free Angel Food Cake Mix 16.0 oz. Box
Duncan Hines Classic Devil's Food Cake Mix, 15.25 oz Box
Explore Cuisine Pulse Pasta Organic Chickpea Fusilli Box - 8 Oz
Betty Crocker Favorites Super Moist Devil's Food Cake Mix, 15.2 oz Box
Brami Spaghetti High Protein Pasta, Made in Italy, 21g Protein, High Fiber, Low Carb Vs. Regular Pasta Noodles, Durum Wheat Plus Lupini Beans, Bronze Cut Shelf-Stable Noodles, 14.5 oz Box
Where to buy
eat2explore Educational Food & Culture Explorer Box - Explore Italy! is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Dried


