Is Eatz Roasted And Salted Mixed Nuts Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts, Cashews, Almonds, Brazil Nuts, Pecans Roasted In Vegetable Oil (peanut, Cottonseed, Sunflower Seed, And/or Canola), Sea Salt. Contains: Peanuts, Cashews, Almonds, Brazil Nuts And Pecans. Product Is Made On The Same Equipment And May Contain Traces Of Milk, Soy, Wheat, Other Tree Nuts And Sesame.

Check Eatz Roasted And Salted Mixed Nuts against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Snack · Whole, Dried

Flavor
NuttySavory
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go