Is ECHINASERA CHILDREN'S COLDS - 50 ML Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- bos taurus - milk
- whey
bos taurus - milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Echinacea Herb Top And Root (Echinacea Purpurea), Echinacea Root And Rhizome (Echinacea Angustifolia), Whey (Bos Taurus - Milk), Anise Seed (Pimpinella Anisum), Distilled Water, Alcohol, Kosher Vegetable Glycerine
Check ECHINASERA CHILDREN'S COLDS - 50 ML against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ECHINASERA CHILDREN'S COLDS - 50 ML in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Children's Benadryl Children's Dye-Free Allergy Liquid, Bubble Gum-Flavored
Children's Zyrtec Children's Zyrtec Allergy Syrup, Dye-Free, Sugar-Free Grape
Motrin Children's Dye-free Berry Oral Suspension
Kirkland Signature Children's Daily Multivitamin Gummies Support Health Growth And Development
Children's Zyrtec Children's Zyrtec Allergy Syrup, Dye-Free, Sugar-Free Bubble Gum
Where to buy
ECHINASERA CHILDREN'S COLDS - 50 ML is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Bottle, Liquid


