Is Eckrich Naturally Hardwood Smoked Sausage Rope, Bacon & Cheddar Flavor, Skinless, Great for Your Favorite Recipes, Grilling and More, 13 ounces Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- cheddar cheese
- pasteurized process cheddar cheese
- mechanically separated turkey
- cheese culture
- enzyme modified cheese
- pork
- bacon bits
- cured with water
- sodium lactate
- potassium lactate
- natural flavor
- +6 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+14 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Meat (Pork, Beef), Mechanically Separated Turkey, Water, Bacon Bits (Cured With Water, Salt, Smoke Flavoring, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, May Contain Sugar, Brown Sugar), Corn Syrup, Pasteurized Process Cheddar Cheese, Cheddar Cheese, (Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt And Enzymes), Water, Cream, Sodium Phosphate, Enzyme Modified Cheese (Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Water, Disodium Phosphate, Lipolyzed Cream), Salt, Sorbic Acid , Apo-carotenal (Color)), Contains 2% Or Less Of Dehydrated Jalapeno Pepper, Dextrose, Flavorings, Autolyzed Yeast, Mechanically Separated Chicken, Modified Food Starch, Monosodium Glutamate, Natural Flavor, Potassium Lactate, Potato Maltodextrin, Salt, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Lactate, Sodium Nitrite, Sodium Phosphate, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid)
Check Eckrich Naturally Hardwood Smoked Sausage Rope, Bacon & Cheddar Flavor, Skinless, Great for Your Favorite Recipes, Grilling and More, 13 ounces against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Eckrich Naturally Hardwood Smoked Sausage Rope, Bacon & Cheddar Flavor, Skinless, Great for Your Favorite Recipes, Grilling and More, 13 ounces in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Where to buy
Eckrich Naturally Hardwood Smoked Sausage Rope, Bacon & Cheddar Flavor, Skinless, Great for Your Favorite Recipes, Grilling and More, 13 ounces is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Roll


