Is Eckrich Smok-Y Original Breakfast Sausage Links, 16.6 oz Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavorings
- modified food starch
flavorings
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Poultry (Turkey, Mechanically Separated Turkey), Water, Corn Syrup, Contains 2% Or Less Of Dextrose, Flavorings, Autolyzed Yeast, Modified Food Starch, Mechanically Separated Chicken, Monosodium Glutamate, Potassium And Sodium Lactate, Salt, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Nitrite, Sodium Phosphate, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid)
Check Eckrich Smok-Y Original Breakfast Sausage Links, 16.6 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Eckrich Smok-Y Original Breakfast Sausage Links, 16.6 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Eckrich Turkey Sausage, Skinless, Hardwood Smoked
Kellogg's Rice Krispies, Breakfast Cereal, Original, Large Size, 18 Oz
Corn Flakes Breakfast Cereal Original - 12 Oz
Johnsonville Sausage Smoked Beddar With Cheddar 6 Links - 14 Oz
Kellogg's Crispix Cold Breakfast Cereal, 8 Vitamins and Minerals, Family Size, Original, 18oz Box (1 Box)
Where to buy
Eckrich Smok-Y Original Breakfast Sausage Links, 16.6 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Piece


