Is Eco-Dent Between Dental Gum - Wintergreen - Case of 12 - 12 Pack Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is alpha-gal free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SORBITOL*, GUM BASE, MALTITOL*, MALTITOL SYRUP*, XYLITOL, NATURAL FLAVORS, DICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, LESS THAN 2% OF: SODIUM BICARBONATE, GLYCERINE, VITAMIN C (AS CALCIUM ASCORBATE), GUM ARABIC, VITAMIN E (AS D-ALPHA-TOCOPHERYL ACETATE), VITAMIN A (AS PALMITATE), MALTODEXTRIN, CARNAUBA WAX, CITRUS EXTRACT

Check Eco-Dent Between Dental Gum - Wintergreen - Case of 12 - 12 Pack against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

About this product

Unknown · Stick

Flavor
Minty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go