Is Eco-Dent Between Dental Gum - Wintergreen - Case of 12 - 12 Pack Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SORBITOL*, GUM BASE, MALTITOL*, MALTITOL SYRUP*, XYLITOL, NATURAL FLAVORS, DICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, LESS THAN 2% OF: SODIUM BICARBONATE, GLYCERINE, VITAMIN C (AS CALCIUM ASCORBATE), GUM ARABIC, VITAMIN E (AS D-ALPHA-TOCOPHERYL ACETATE), VITAMIN A (AS PALMITATE), MALTODEXTRIN, CARNAUBA WAX, CITRUS EXTRACT

Check Eco-Dent Between Dental Gum - Wintergreen - Case of 12 - 12 Pack against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Unknown · Stick

Flavor
Minty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go