Is Eco-Dent Between Dental Gum - Wintergreen - Case of 12 - 12 Pack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- as palmitate
- natural flavors
as palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SORBITOL*, GUM BASE, MALTITOL*, MALTITOL SYRUP*, XYLITOL, NATURAL FLAVORS, DICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, LESS THAN 2% OF: SODIUM BICARBONATE, GLYCERINE, VITAMIN C (AS CALCIUM ASCORBATE), GUM ARABIC, VITAMIN E (AS D-ALPHA-TOCOPHERYL ACETATE), VITAMIN A (AS PALMITATE), MALTODEXTRIN, CARNAUBA WAX, CITRUS EXTRACT
Check Eco-Dent Between Dental Gum - Wintergreen - Case of 12 - 12 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Eco-Dent Between Dental Gum - Wintergreen - Case of 12 - 12 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Stick


