Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.

Is Ecoideas Fishless Vegan Bouillon Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tapioca Starch, Sea Salt, Yeast Extract, Onion, Parsley, Turmeric, Natural Flavour. Organic.

Check Ecoideas Fishless Vegan Bouillon against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal PrepSide Dish
Egg Free? Ecoideas Fishless Vegan Bouillon | Spoonful