Is Edgell Snack Chick Peas With Fiery Moroccan Spices Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked chickpeas (71%), water, olive oil, fiery Moroccan spices (paprika, cumin, chili, black pepper) (2%), lemon juice from concentrate, garlic powder, sugar, parsley, salt, natural flavor, food acid (citric).
Check Edgell Snack Chick Peas With Fiery Moroccan Spices against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Edgell Snack Chick Peas With Fiery Moroccan Spices in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
SPANISH RICE LONG GRAIN RICE MIX WITH VEGETABLES & SPICES IN A TOMATO SAUCE, SPANISH RICE
VEGETARIAN TANGY SAUCE WITH BROWN SUGAR & SPICES BAKED BEANS, VEGETARIAN
CILANTRO LIME FLAVORED LONG GRAIN RICE WITH LIME & SPICES, CILANTRO LIME
BROWN SUGAR HICKORY SWEET HICKORY SAUCE WITH BROWN SUGAR AND SPICES BAKED BEANS, BROWN SUGAR HICKORY
JAMBALAYA LONG GRAIN RICE MIX WITH VEGETABLES & SPICES, JAMBALAYA
About this product
Snack · Pouch


