No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 3 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Edmonds Brownie Mix Choc Fudge Brownie Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 3 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Double Chocolate Fudge Brownie Mix: Sugar, Wheat Flour (Thiamin, Folate), Dark Chocolate Chips (11%) (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin)), Cocoa (10%), Vegetable Oil (Emulsifiers (471, 477, Soy Lecithin)), Salt, Raising Agents (500, 450), Natural Flavour (Milk) Chocolate Frosting Mix: Sugar, Cocoa (18%), Whipping Fat (Vegetable Oil, Glucose Syrup (Wheat), Emulsifier (472a), Milk Protein), Starch (Maize, Tapioca), Vegetable Oil (Soy), Natural Flavour (Milk), Salt

Check Edmonds Brownie Mix Choc Fudge Brownie against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Edmonds Brownie Mix Choc Fudge Brownie is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Snack · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking
Lactose Free? Edmonds Brownie Mix Choc Fudge Brownie | Spoonful