Is Edward & Sons Not Beef Bouillon Cubes, 3.1 Ounce Boxes (Pack of 12) Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- yeast extract
yeast extract
Dietitian noteYeast extract may contain gluten (from barley). Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sea Salt, Organic Expeller-pressed Palm Oil, Yeast Extract, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Chicory Extract, Maltodextrin, Onion, Organic Celery, Mushroom Powder, Organic Garlic, Organic Mace Spice
Check Edward & Sons Not Beef Bouillon Cubes, 3.1 Ounce Boxes (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Edward & Sons Not Beef Bouillon Cubes, 3.1 Ounce Boxes (Pack of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Knorr Chicken Bouillon Cubes 3.1 oz, 8 ct
Edward & Sons Natural Bouillon Cubes, Not Chick’n, 2.5 oz (Case of 12)
Wylers Bouillon Instant Beef Flavor Cubes - 3.25 Oz
HERB-OX Beef Bouillon Cubes, 25 Count, Shelf-Stable, 3.25 oz Plastic Jar
Hebrew National Bun Length Beef Franks, 12 Ounce, 6 Hot Dogs per Pack
Where to buy
Edward & Sons Not Beef Bouillon Cubes, 3.1 Ounce Boxes (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Cube


