Is EDY'S, FROZEN CUSTARD, BUTTER TOFFEE BRICKLE, BUTTER TOFFEE BRICKLE Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Cream, Sugar, Chocolaty Covered Almond Toffee (Sugar, Butter (Cream, Salt), Corn Syrup, Coconut Oil, Brown Sugar (Molasses, Sugar), Natural Flavor, Salt, Almonds, Sunflower Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Soy Lecithin), Fudge Swirl (Sugar, Skim Milk, Corn Syrup, Water, Cream, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Palm Oil, Chocolate, Modified Tapioca Starch, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Alginate, Citric Acid), Egg Yolks, Whey, Tapioca Starch, Brown Sugar (Molasses, Sugar), Salt, Natural Flavor, Butter (Cream, Salt), Pectin, Carrageenan, Guar Gum, Soy Lecithin
Check EDY'S, FROZEN CUSTARD, BUTTER TOFFEE BRICKLE, BUTTER TOFFEE BRICKLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open EDY'S, FROZEN CUSTARD, BUTTER TOFFEE BRICKLE, BUTTER TOFFEE BRICKLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
P.B. & COOKIES VANILLA WITH CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIES & CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER SWIRLS NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, P.B. & COOKIES
REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT BARS WITH MILK CHOCOLATEY COATING, REESE'S
REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER WITH REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER CUP PIECES AND A FUDGE SWIRL FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, REESE'S
HEATH FROZEN HEATH FLAVORED DAIRY DESSERT BARS WITH MILK CHOCOLATEY COATING AND HEATH TOFFEE PIECES, HEATH
Where to buy
EDY'S, FROZEN CUSTARD, BUTTER TOFFEE BRICKLE, BUTTER TOFFEE BRICKLE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


