Is EDY'S, FROZEN CUSTARD, BUTTER TOFFEE BRICKLE, BUTTER TOFFEE BRICKLE Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • milk
  • egg yolks
  • whey
  • cream
  • skim milk
  • chocolate
  • natural flavor
  • butter

milk

Dietitian note

Milk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim Milk, Cream, Sugar, Chocolaty Covered Almond Toffee (Sugar, Butter (Cream, Salt), Corn Syrup, Coconut Oil, Brown Sugar (Molasses, Sugar), Natural Flavor, Salt, Almonds, Sunflower Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Soy Lecithin), Fudge Swirl (Sugar, Skim Milk, Corn Syrup, Water, Cream, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Palm Oil, Chocolate, Modified Tapioca Starch, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Alginate, Citric Acid), Egg Yolks, Whey, Tapioca Starch, Brown Sugar (Molasses, Sugar), Salt, Natural Flavor, Butter (Cream, Salt), Pectin, Carrageenan, Guar Gum, Soy Lecithin

Check EDY'S, FROZEN CUSTARD, BUTTER TOFFEE BRICKLE, BUTTER TOFFEE BRICKLE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

EDY'S, FROZEN CUSTARD, BUTTER TOFFEE BRICKLE, BUTTER TOFFEE BRICKLE is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
ButteryNuttyRichSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go