Is EDY'S, FROZEN CUSTARD, BUTTER TOFFEE BRICKLE, BUTTER TOFFEE BRICKLE Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Cream, Sugar, Chocolaty Covered Almond Toffee (Sugar, Butter (Cream, Salt), Corn Syrup, Coconut Oil, Brown Sugar (Molasses, Sugar), Natural Flavor, Salt, Almonds, Sunflower Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Soy Lecithin), Fudge Swirl (Sugar, Skim Milk, Corn Syrup, Water, Cream, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Palm Oil, Chocolate, Modified Tapioca Starch, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Alginate, Citric Acid), Egg Yolks, Whey, Tapioca Starch, Brown Sugar (Molasses, Sugar), Salt, Natural Flavor, Butter (Cream, Salt), Pectin, Carrageenan, Guar Gum, Soy Lecithin
Check EDY'S, FROZEN CUSTARD, BUTTER TOFFEE BRICKLE, BUTTER TOFFEE BRICKLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open EDY'S, FROZEN CUSTARD, BUTTER TOFFEE BRICKLE, BUTTER TOFFEE BRICKLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
P.B. & COOKIES VANILLA WITH CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIES & CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER SWIRLS NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, P.B. & COOKIES
REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT BARS WITH MILK CHOCOLATEY COATING, REESE'S
REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER WITH REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER CUP PIECES AND A FUDGE SWIRL FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, REESE'S
HEATH FROZEN HEATH FLAVORED DAIRY DESSERT BARS WITH MILK CHOCOLATEY COATING AND HEATH TOFFEE PIECES, HEATH
Where to buy
EDY'S, FROZEN CUSTARD, BUTTER TOFFEE BRICKLE, BUTTER TOFFEE BRICKLE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


