Is EFFi Foods 233518 7 oz Organic Grain Free Granola Chickpea Granola Nutty Cacao Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Sunflower Seeds, Almonds, Organic Chickpea Flour, Organic Coconut Sugar, Organic Maple Syrup, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Almond Butter, Organic Coconut, Organic Pure Bourbon Vanilla Extract, Organic Dark Cacao Powder, Organic Sacha Inchi Powder, Sea Salt, Cayenne, Non-dairy Probiotic (Bacillus Coagulans Gbi-30 6086)

Check EFFi Foods 233518 7 oz Organic Grain Free Granola Chickpea Granola Nutty Cacao against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

EFFi Foods 233518 7 oz Organic Grain Free Granola Chickpea Granola Nutty Cacao is available at 3 retailers

Whole FoodsWalmartAmazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingTopping