Is EFFi Foods 233518 7 oz Organic Grain Free Granola Chickpea Granola Nutty Cacao Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Sunflower Seeds, Almonds, Organic Chickpea Flour, Organic Coconut Sugar, Organic Maple Syrup, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Almond Butter, Organic Coconut, Organic Pure Bourbon Vanilla Extract, Organic Dark Cacao Powder, Organic Sacha Inchi Powder, Sea Salt, Cayenne, Non-dairy Probiotic (Bacillus Coagulans Gbi-30 6086)

Check EFFi Foods 233518 7 oz Organic Grain Free Granola Chickpea Granola Nutty Cacao against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

EFFi Foods 233518 7 oz Organic Grain Free Granola Chickpea Granola Nutty Cacao is available at 3 retailers

Whole FoodsWalmartAmazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingTopping