Is EFFi Foods Probiotic Chickpea Granola Clusters - Pecan & Pumpkin Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Sunflower Seeds, Almonds, Organic Chickpea Flour, Organic Coconut Sugar, Organic Maple Syrup, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Pumpkin Seeds, Organic Almond Butter, Organic Coconut, Organic Pure Bourbon Vanilla Extract, Pecans, Organic Sacha Inchi Powder, Sea Salt, Non-dairy Probiotic (Bacillus Coagulans Gbi-30 6086)

Check EFFi Foods Probiotic Chickpea Granola Clusters - Pecan & Pumpkin against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

EFFi Foods Probiotic Chickpea Granola Clusters - Pecan & Pumpkin is available at 3 retailers

Whole FoodsWegmansAmazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySweetVanilla
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go