Is EFFi Foods Probiotic Chickpea Granola Clusters - Pecan & Pumpkin Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- organic pure bourbon vanilla extract
organic pure bourbon vanilla extract
Dietitian noteBourbon is a distilled alcohol. The distilling process removes gluten and thus bourbon is considered gluten-free. However, gluten may have been added back as a flavoring after the distillation process. Check with the manufacturer to determine if this specific product is gluten-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Sunflower Seeds, Almonds, Organic Chickpea Flour, Organic Coconut Sugar, Organic Maple Syrup, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Pumpkin Seeds, Organic Almond Butter, Organic Coconut, Organic Pure Bourbon Vanilla Extract, Pecans, Organic Sacha Inchi Powder, Sea Salt, Non-dairy Probiotic (Bacillus Coagulans Gbi-30 6086)
Check EFFi Foods Probiotic Chickpea Granola Clusters - Pecan & Pumpkin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open EFFi Foods Probiotic Chickpea Granola Clusters - Pecan & Pumpkin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Cinnamon Oat With Flax Seeds, 11 oz
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
DARK CHOCOLATE WHOLE GRAIN CLUSTERS GRANOLA, DARK CHOCOLATE WHOLE GRAIN CLUSTERS
Purely Elizabeth Probiotic Granola, Grain Free, Chocolate Sea Salt + Probiotics
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Vanilla Blueberry with Flax Seeds, 11 oz
Where to buy
EFFi Foods Probiotic Chickpea Granola Clusters - Pecan & Pumpkin is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


