Is EFFi Foods Probiotic Chickpea Granola Clusters - Pecan & Pumpkin Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Sunflower Seeds, Almonds, Organic Chickpea Flour, Organic Coconut Sugar, Organic Maple Syrup, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Pumpkin Seeds, Organic Almond Butter, Organic Coconut, Organic Pure Bourbon Vanilla Extract, Pecans, Organic Sacha Inchi Powder, Sea Salt, Non-dairy Probiotic (Bacillus Coagulans Gbi-30 6086)

Check EFFi Foods Probiotic Chickpea Granola Clusters - Pecan & Pumpkin against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

EFFi Foods Probiotic Chickpea Granola Clusters - Pecan & Pumpkin is available at 3 retailers

Whole FoodsWegmansAmazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySweetVanilla
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go