Is EFFi Foods Probiotic Chickpea Granola Clusters - Pecan & Pumpkin Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Sunflower Seeds, Almonds, Organic Chickpea Flour, Organic Coconut Sugar, Organic Maple Syrup, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Pumpkin Seeds, Organic Almond Butter, Organic Coconut, Organic Pure Bourbon Vanilla Extract, Pecans, Organic Sacha Inchi Powder, Sea Salt, Non-dairy Probiotic (Bacillus Coagulans Gbi-30 6086)

Check EFFi Foods Probiotic Chickpea Granola Clusters - Pecan & Pumpkin against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

EFFi Foods Probiotic Chickpea Granola Clusters - Pecan & Pumpkin is available at 3 retailers

Whole FoodsWegmansAmazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySweetVanilla
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go