Is efrutti Gummi Lunch Box Sour Gummy Candy, 2.7 Ounce Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- lactic acid
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose syrup, sugar, gelatin, lactic acid, citric acid, calcium citrate, pectin, artificial flavors, colors added: red 40, yellow 5, yellow 6, blue 1.
Check efrutti Gummi Lunch Box Sour Gummy Candy, 2.7 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open efrutti Gummi Lunch Box Sour Gummy Candy, 2.7 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
efrutti Gummi Lunch Box Sour Gummy Candy, 2.7 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


