Is Egg Bakes! Crustless Quiche Sausage, Red Pepper & Caramelized Onion 2 x 95 g (190 g) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg
- cream
- milk
- sausage
- pork
- cheddar cheese
- modified milk
- pasteurized milk
- dextrose
- microbial enzyme
- +2 more
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Liquid Whole Egg, Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Modified Milk , Salt, Bacterial Culture, Microbial Enzyme), Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Bacterial Culture, Salt, Microbial Enzyme, Annatto), Potatoes (Potatoes, Sea Salt, Dextrose, Sodium Phosphate), Sausage (Pork, Water, Spices, Salt, Sugar, Garlic), Cream (Milk, Cream, Mono And Diglycerides, Disodium Phosphate, Sodium Citrate, Carrageenan), Red Peppers, Caramelized Onions (Onions, Rapeseed Oil), Modified Corn Starch, Seasonings, Contains: Egg, Milk
Check Egg Bakes! Crustless Quiche Sausage, Red Pepper & Caramelized Onion 2 x 95 g (190 g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Egg Bakes! Crustless Quiche Sausage, Red Pepper & Caramelized Onion 2 x 95 g (190 g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
VEGETABLE FRIED RICE SEASONED LONG GRAIN RICE WITH EDAMAME, CARROT, ONION, RED BELL PEPPER AND EGG SIDE DISH, VEGETABLE FRIED RICE
PEPPER & ONION ONIONS, GREEN PEPPERS, RED PEPPERS BLEND, PEPPER & ONION
Doctor In The Kitchen Flackers® Organic Flax Seed Crackers Savory Garlic Onion Basil & Red Chile Pepper -- 5 oz
Simple Truth Supreme With Low Moisture Mozzarella Cheese, Bell Peppers, Olives, Red Onion, Italian Sausage & Uncured Pepperoni on a Thin & Crispy Crust Pizza, Supreme
GINO'S SUPREME PEPPERONI, SAUSAGE, GREEN PEPPER, RED ONION, MUSHROOM CHICAGO TAVERN-STYLE THIN CRUST PIZZA, GINO'S SUPREME
Where to buy
Egg Bakes! Crustless Quiche Sausage, Red Pepper & Caramelized Onion 2 x 95 g (190 g) is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


