Is EGG BEATERS, REAL EGG PRODUCT, FLORENTINE, EGG BEATERS, REAL EGG PRODUCT, FLORENTINE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- vitamin b12
- biotin
- vitamin b1
- +4 more
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
EGG WHITES (84%), WATER, DICED TOMATO, PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA AND PARMESAN CHEESES ([ MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE), SPINACH, LESS THAN 1% OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, ONIONS, DRIED ONION, DRIED TOMATO, XANTHAN GUM, COLOR (INCLUDES BETA CAROTENE), NATURAL FLAVORS, SPICES, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), GUAR GUM, YEAST EXTRACT. VITAMINS AND MINERALS: POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, CALCIUM (SULFATE), IRON (FERRIC PHOSPHATE), VITAMIN E (ALPHA TOCOPHERAL ACETATE), ZINC (SULFATE), CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN), VITAMIN B1 (THIAMINE MONONITRATE), VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN B12, FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN D3, BIOTIN.
Check EGG BEATERS, REAL EGG PRODUCT, FLORENTINE, EGG BEATERS, REAL EGG PRODUCT, FLORENTINE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open EGG BEATERS, REAL EGG PRODUCT, FLORENTINE, EGG BEATERS, REAL EGG PRODUCT, FLORENTINE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise, 30oz
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Dukes Mayonnaise Real Smooth & Creamy Sugar Free - 32 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


