Is EGG BEATERS, REAL EGG PRODUCT, THREE CHEESE, EGG BEATERS, REAL EGG PRODUCT, THREE CHEESE Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 10 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • whey
  • cream
  • cultured cream
  • sour cream
  • milk
  • cheese cultures
  • pasteurized milk
  • provolone cheese
  • +2 more

whey

Dietitian note

Whey is a protein found in milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+6 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Egg Whites (81%), Water, Cheddar Cheese, Swiss Cheese and Provolone Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Sour Cream (Milk, Cream, Modified Food Starch, Guar Gum, Sodium Phosphate, Locust Bean Gum, Sodium Citrate, Carrageenan, Culture, Natamycin [Natural Preservative]), Less than 1% of the following: Salt, Cream, Natural Flavor, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Cultured Cream, Ground Black Pepper, Color (includes Beta Carotene), Whey, Spices, Vinegar, Onion Powder, Yeast Extract. Vitamins and Minerals: Calcium (Sulfate), Iron (Ferric Phosphate), Vitamin E (Alpha Tocopherol Acetate), Zinc (Sulfate), Calcium Pantothenate, Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Vitamin B1 (Thiamine Mononitrate), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B12, Folic Acid, Vitamin D3, Biotin. CONTAINS: MILK, EGGS.

Check EGG BEATERS, REAL EGG PRODUCT, THREE CHEESE, EGG BEATERS, REAL EGG PRODUCT, THREE CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Unknown · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryButteryUmami
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingMeal PrepOn The Go