Is EGG BEATERS, REAL EGG PRODUCT, THREE CHEESE, EGG BEATERS, REAL EGG PRODUCT, THREE CHEESE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pasteurized milk
- provolone cheese
- cheese cultures
- swiss cheese
- whey
- egg whites
- eggs
- sour cream
- xanthan gum
- natural flavor
- biotin
- vitamin d3
- +12 more
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+20 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Egg Whites (81%), Water, Cheddar Cheese, Swiss Cheese and Provolone Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Sour Cream (Milk, Cream, Modified Food Starch, Guar Gum, Sodium Phosphate, Locust Bean Gum, Sodium Citrate, Carrageenan, Culture, Natamycin [Natural Preservative]), Less than 1% of the following: Salt, Cream, Natural Flavor, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Cultured Cream, Ground Black Pepper, Color (includes Beta Carotene), Whey, Spices, Vinegar, Onion Powder, Yeast Extract. Vitamins and Minerals: Calcium (Sulfate), Iron (Ferric Phosphate), Vitamin E (Alpha Tocopherol Acetate), Zinc (Sulfate), Calcium Pantothenate, Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Vitamin B1 (Thiamine Mononitrate), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B12, Folic Acid, Vitamin D3, Biotin. CONTAINS: MILK, EGGS.
Check EGG BEATERS, REAL EGG PRODUCT, THREE CHEESE, EGG BEATERS, REAL EGG PRODUCT, THREE CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open EGG BEATERS, REAL EGG PRODUCT, THREE CHEESE, EGG BEATERS, REAL EGG PRODUCT, THREE CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 11 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 10 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Three Cheese Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared American - 24 Count
Velveeta Cheese Product Pasteurized Recipe Original - 32 Oz
Against The Grain Three Cheese Pizza
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared Slices American - 16 Count
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


